KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Dyplom (doktorat)

German translation: Doktordiplom


13:33 Oct 24, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: Dyplom (doktorat)
czy wyraz "dyplom" w dyplomie o uzyskaniu tytułu doktora przetłumaczyć jako "Diplom" czy jako "Urkunde" wzgl. "Promotionsurkunde"?
Alina Brockelt
German translation:Doktordiplom
Explanation:
Wydaje mi sie, ze "Diplom" jest uzywany równie czesto.
Selected response from:

Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Grading comment
Dziêkujê wszystkim!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Promotionsurkunde
Krzeminska
3Doktordiplom
Aleksandra Kwasnik
3Doktorurkunde
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Doktorurkunde


Explanation:
chyba tak by by³o najlepiej

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 278

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Doktordiplom


Explanation:
Wydaje mi sie, ze "Diplom" jest uzywany równie czesto.


    Reference: http://www.verwaltung.uni-mainz.de/studlehr/Ordnungen/Pruefo...
    Reference: http://elib.uni-stuttgart.de/opus/volltexte/1999/301/pdf/301...
Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Dziêkujê wszystkim!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Promotionsurkunde


Explanation:
.

Krzeminska
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aga Blazek
1 hr

agree  Bozena Meske
4 hrs