KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

działalność pokrewna

German translation: begleitende Dienstleistungen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:działalność pokrewna
German translation:begleitende Dienstleistungen
Entered by: dudzik

09:48 Feb 15, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: działalność pokrewna
Przedmiot działalności firmy w KRSie:
Pogrzeby i działalność pokrewna

jak przetłumaczyć tę działalność pokrewną w tym przypadku?
dudzik
ähnliche / verwandte Tätigkeit
Explanation:
Tu napisałbym: Bestattungen und verwandte (ähnliche) / begleitende Dienstleistungen.
Może te "begleitende Dienstleistungen" będzie najlepiej
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Das ist es!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ähnliche / verwandte Tätigkeit
Jerzy Czopik
4Bestattungen und aehnliche Leistungen
klick


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
dzia�alno�� pokrewna
ähnliche / verwandte Tätigkeit


Explanation:
Tu napisałbym: Bestattungen und verwandte (ähnliche) / begleitende Dienstleistungen.
Może te "begleitende Dienstleistungen" będzie najlepiej


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient-ff&ie=UTF-8&r...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 278
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Das ist es!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Bittner
25 mins

agree  Grażyna Lesińska
44 mins

agree  Tomasz Sieniuć
4 hrs

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
9 hrs

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dzia³alno�æ pokrewna
Bestattungen und aehnliche Leistungen


Explanation:
albo tak mo¿e

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 hrs (2006-02-16 16:03:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.pax.at/unternehmen/leistungen.htm

klick
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24