KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Bilonownica

German translation: Wechselgeldteller


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Bilonownica
German translation:Wechselgeldteller
Entered by: Joanna Łuczka

23:55 Oct 31, 2006
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Polish term or phrase: Bilonownica
czyli podstawka w sklepie do wydawania reszty.
Joanna Łuczka
Poland
Wechsel-/ Restgeldteller /-schale
Explanation:
Wechselgeldteller
Restgeldteller

Wechselgeldschale
Restgeldschale

Münzteller
Münzschale
Selected response from:

Crannmer
Grading comment
Wybrałam Wechselgeldteller. Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wechsel-/ Restgeldteller /-schale
Crannmer
3cash trayGrażyna Lesińska


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cash tray


Explanation:
to wprawdzie termin angielski, ale jeśli tekst dotyczy marketingu, to wiele POS-ów nosi nazwy angielskie.

Grażyna Lesińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 52

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wechsel-/ Restgeldteller /-schale


Explanation:
Wechselgeldteller
Restgeldteller

Wechselgeldschale
Restgeldschale

Münzteller
Münzschale

Crannmer
PRO pts in category: 273
Grading comment
Wybrałam Wechselgeldteller. Dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iceblue
21 hrs
  -> thx