International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Międzyzakładowa Spółdzielnia Mieszkaniowa

German translation: Zwischenbetriebliche Wohnungsbaugenossenschaft


08:17 Jul 4, 2007
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Other / Spółdzielnie
Polish term or phrase: Międzyzakładowa Spółdzielnia Mieszkaniowa
Główny problem stanowi dla mnie słowo "międzyzakładowa"... Wyrażenie jest bez kontekstu, pojawia się w informacji o wysokości opłat za mieszkanie
Iza Tluchowska
Poland
German translation:Zwischenbetriebliche Wohnungsbaugenossenschaft
Explanation:
To rzeczywicie traci socjalizmem...
Selected response from:

Alicja Bloemer
Grading comment
Dziękuję za podpowiedź. Pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Zwischenbetriebliche Wohnungsbaugenossenschaft
Alicja Bloemer
3überbetriebliche Wohnungsgenossenschaft
Sonja Stankowski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Zwischenbetriebliche Wohnungsbaugenossenschaft


Explanation:
To rzeczywicie traci socjalizmem...

Alicja Bloemer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dziękuję za podpowiedź. Pozdrawiam

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
überbetriebliche Wohnungsgenossenschaft


Explanation:
Zwischenbetrieblich w takim kontekscie nie ma i prowadzi w blad. Überbetrieblich tez nie brzmi najlepiej. Moze "Gemeinsame Wohnungsgenossenschaft der Betriebe X, Y, Z"?

Sonja Stankowski
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35