KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

formowanie otoczenia

German translation: Umweltgestaltung

13:25 May 29, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: formowanie otoczenia
Bezeichnung einer Lehrveranstaltung. Pädagogische Hochschule.
Vielen Dank im Voraus.
Franke
Franke
German translation:Umweltgestaltung
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Umweltgestaltung
Jerzy Czopik
3Umgebungsgestaltung
Zbigniew Zawada


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Umweltgestaltung


Explanation:
:-)

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623
Grading comment
Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Brockelt
17 hrs

agree  SATRO
2 days 7 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Umgebungsgestaltung


Explanation:
Als Alternative zur Umweltgestaltung, je nachdem, was mit der Lehrveranstaltung gemeint ist: Gestaltung der natürlichen Umwelt oder z.B. der Arbeitsumgebung.

Zbigniew Zawada
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 123