KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

doganiaj±ce poziom w Europie Zachodniej

German translation: die sich dem Niveau in Westauropa annaehern


22:26 Nov 2, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: doganiaj±ce poziom w Europie Zachodniej
Już obecnie przemysł narzeka na wysokie ceny enrgii, doganiaj±ce poziom w Europie Zachodniej.
Urszula piechowicz
German translation:die sich dem Niveau in Westauropa annaehern
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 01:19:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WestEuropa versteht sich...
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3die sich dem Niveau in Westauropa annaehern
Agnieszka Hayward
4 +1die das (Preis-)niveau in Westeuropa einholen/erreichen
Anna Bittner


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die das (Preis-)niveau in Westeuropa einholen/erreichen


Explanation:
albo mo¿e jeszcze inaczej:
die sich dem Preisniveau in Westeuropa angleichen

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bozena Meske
8 hrs
  -> dzięki:)

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
die sich dem Niveau in Westauropa annaehern


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-03 01:19:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

WestEuropa versteht sich...

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  henryk: "annähern" finde ich besser als "erreichen"
10 hrs
  -> danke

agree  Uwe Kirmse: Ladniejszy z wariantow.
18 hrs
  -> dzięki piękne

agree  SATRO
4 days
  -> dziękuję mmmocno