KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

elektroenergetyk

German translation: Polnische Elektroindustrie ...


18:38 Nov 6, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: elektroenergetyk
Polscy elektroenergetycy krytykuj± znowelizowan± ustawę o prawie energetycznym.

polnische Elektroenergetiker?
Urszula piechowicz
German translation:Polnische Elektroindustrie ...
Explanation:
mo¿e tak
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Polnische Elektroindustrie ...
Andrzej Lejman
4Stromerzeugerhenryk
3Starkstromtechniker
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Starkstromtechniker


Explanation:
To byloby jako okreslenie zawodu, ale tu nie pasuje. Przy takim zlozeniu pasuje chyba tylko "Polnische Elektroenergierzeuger"

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Polnische Elektroindustrie ...


Explanation:
mo¿e tak

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 700
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Vertreter der polnischen Elektroindustrie
12 hrs

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Stromerzeuger


Explanation:
oder auch "die polnische Energiebranche"

henryk
PRO pts in pair: 32