KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Raczej

German translation: eher


21:05 Nov 7, 2003
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Raczej
Briefende
Andr
German translation:eher
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3eher
Anna Bittner
4lieber
bartek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lieber


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 122

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
eher


Explanation:
.

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1101
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A_Lex
14 hrs

agree  Bozena Meske
1 day16 hrs

agree  Ewunia
2 days11 hrs
  -> dziękuję wszystkim:)