KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Na Svidenje

German translation: auf wiedersehen ...


06:14 Oct 8, 2001
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Na Svidenje
allgemein. Wurde am Ende eines Postings im Netz geschrieben
M. Kaufholz
German translation:auf wiedersehen ...
Explanation:
...but it's not Polish, it's Slovenian!

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2auf wiedersehen ...
Natalie
4 +1Auf WiedersehenxxxLuxLingua
5Auf WiedersehenxxxLuxLingua
4Auf wiedersehen!
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Auf wiedersehen!


Explanation:
Auf wiedersehen!

Sheila


    Reference: http://www.jugendinfo.de/queerforum/easter2000/phrasebook.ht...
Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
auf wiedersehen ...


Explanation:
...but it's not Polish, it's Slovenian!



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse
1 day 21 hrs

agree  Anna Bittner
530 days

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Auf Wiedersehen


Explanation:
Es ist Slowenisch und nicht Polnisch. Mann schreibt auch das zweite Wort klein, es ist ein Substantiv und diese werden in Slowenisch klein geschrieben

xxxLuxLingua
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Auf Wiedersehen


Explanation:
auf Wiedersehen kann nach der neuen deutschen rechtschreibung gross geschrieben werden

xxxLuxLingua
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SerbianSerbian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Uwe Kirmse
2 days 3 hrs
  -> auf Wiedersehen