KudoZ home » Polish to German » Other

Biafko

German translation: Eiweiss


11:50 Oct 15, 2001
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Polish term or phrase: Biafko
Nährwertangaben
Heike
German translation:Eiweiss
Explanation:
Polnisch fuer Eiweiss (bialok)
Selected response from:

Vidmantas Stilius
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Eiweiss
Vidmantas Stilius
1 +1bialkoHelen D. Elliot


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bialko


Explanation:
This doesn't look like Hungarian, could it be Polish and could there be a typo (bialko not biafko)?

The only Bialfko I found seems to be a name.

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chemimedic
1 day 14 hrs
  ->  Köszönöm!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Eiweiss


Explanation:
Polnisch fuer Eiweiss (bialok)

Vidmantas Stilius
Native speaker of: Native in LithuanianLithuanian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
4 days

agree  Csaba Ban
484 days