KudoZ home » Polish to German » Religion

Sąd Ostateczny

German translation: Das Jüngste Gericht


19:56 May 24, 2005
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Religion
Polish term or phrase: Sąd Ostateczny
-
ukasz
German translation:Das Jüngste Gericht
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Das Jüngste Gericht
Jerzy Czopik
4 +1EndgerichtAleksandra Kwasnik
4 +1Das jüngste Gericht
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
S¹d Ostateczny
Das Jüngste Gericht


Explanation:
-

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: Z wielkiej litery oczywiście!!
1 min
  -> Danke

agree  lim0nka
3 mins
  -> dziękuję Szan. Pani

agree  rjz
6 mins
  -> thx :-)

agree  Alicja Butkiewicz-Hübscher
43 mins

agree  iceblue
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
S¹d Ostateczny
Das jüngste Gericht


Explanation:
Armageddon - Das jüngste Gericht (Special Ed., 2 DVDs) - Kostenlose Amazon
Preis-Beobachtung für diese DVD. Sie können nach bestimmten Kriterien DVDs suchen ...
www.amapsys.de/dvd-info-B00005LJBY.htm - 13k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radson: oryginalna argumentacja :o)
10 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
S¹d Ostateczny
Endgericht


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-05-24 20:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://religion.orf.at/projekt02/religionen/christentum/Fest...
http://www.uni-marburg.de/relsamm/Blindenversion/christentum...


Aleksandra Kwasnik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Czopik: na obiedzie :-)
10 mins
  -> E-e. :)

agree  Radson: lass die Finger davon ;o) @Aleksandra: ano rzucilem okiem i nie mowie, ze nie "EG"... ale to dosc hm... "egzotyczne" wyrazenie... mimo to agrij Ci sie nalezy :o)
10 hrs
  -> A moze by Panowie rzucili okiem na podane linki? Nie mówie, ze JÜNGSTES G. "NIE", tylko ze Endgericht "TEZ".