KudoZ home » Polish to German » Ships, Sailing, Maritime

stanowisko cumownicze

German translation: Anlegestelle/Anlegeplatz


08:21 Mar 30, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Polish term or phrase: stanowisko cumownicze
Keje są wyposażone w indywidualne stanowiska cumownicze (Y-bomy).

Mam nadzieję, że teraz para językowa jest właściwa, przynajmniej tak to widać u mnie.
Klet
German translation:Anlegestelle/Anlegeplatz
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Radson
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anlegestelle/AnlegeplatzRadson
4Anlegestelle
Anna Bittner
3Anlegeplatz / Anlegestelle
SATRO


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anlegeplatz / Anlegestelle


Explanation:
Skoro cumowisko to Anlegestelle to chyba mo¿e byæ co nie?

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anlegestelle


Explanation:
w³asne doœwiadczenie:)

Anna Bittner
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anlegestelle/Anlegeplatz


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.schifffahrtslexikon.de/lexikon/lexikon_binnenschi...
Radson
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4