KudoZ home » Polish to German » Tech/Engineering

branza motoryzacyjna

German translation: Automobilbranche


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:branza motoryzacyjna
German translation:Automobilbranche
Entered by: Michaela Müller

21:01 Jan 18, 2002
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / auto industry
Polish term or phrase: branza motoryzacyjna
... wytwarzanie opon dla branzy motoryzacyjnej ...
kgas
Automobilbranche
Explanation:
... Herstellung von Reifen für die Automobilbranche.


albo: ... Reifenherstellung für die Automobilbranche.

Selected response from:

Michaela Müller
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Kfz-Branche
Uwe Kirmse
4Automobilbranche
Michaela Müller


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Automobilbranche


Explanation:
... Herstellung von Reifen für die Automobilbranche.


albo: ... Reifenherstellung für die Automobilbranche.



Michaela Müller
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Danke!

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Kfz-Branche


Explanation:
lub Kraftfahrzeugbranche

Branza motoryzacyjna obejmuje chyba nie tylko samochody, ale np. tez motocykle, wiec pojazdy mechaniczne (Kraftfahrzeuge, w skrocie Kfz).

Uwe Kirmse
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 286