KudoZ home » Polish to German » Tech/Engineering

zasilanie

German translation: Speisung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zasilanie
German translation:Speisung
Entered by: SATRO

10:38 May 22, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zasilanie
mierzony na zasilaniu ciagu grzewczebo
sebos
Speisung
Explanation:
W tym kontekœcie na 100% da³bym "Speisung"
Selected response from:

SATRO
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Speisung
SATRO
5Vorlaufhenryk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Speisung


Explanation:
W tym kontekœcie na 100% da³bym "Speisung"

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1009

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman
9 mins

agree  Jerzy Czopik: Na 100%, natomiast w poprzednim pytaniu byl "doplyw/odplyw", czyli Vor-/Rücklauf
30 mins
  -> Ja stykałem się na budowachraczej z kombinacjami Speisung/Rücklauf i dodatkowo występowało zazwyczaj Nachspeisung, co nastraja mnie raczej do używania wersji "Speisung" zamiast proponowanego przez Ciebie "Vorlauf"-u

agree  Dariusz Kozłowski: wżadnym wypadku nie jest źle, natomiast osobiście optowałbym za "Einspeisung" ("działa" również "na wodzie" ;))
10 hrs

32 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vorlauf


Explanation:
vieljährige Erfahrungen im Fernwärme-Bereich, kann versichern, dass im Deutschen meist mit "Vor- und Rücklauf" gearbeitet wird.

henryk
PRO pts in pair: 32