KudoZ home » Polish to German » Tech/Engineering

woda sieciowa

German translation: Netzwasser


10:39 May 22, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: woda sieciowa
heizungswasser , woda w sieci cieplowniczej
sebos
German translation:Netzwasser
Explanation:
Calkiem doslownie - i 142 trafienia w guglu.
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Fernheiz wasser
Maciej Andrzejczak
4 +1Netzwasser
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Fernheiz wasser


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-22 10:52:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oczywiœcie pisane razem, nie wiem czemu u mnie nie chce tak wskoczyæ :)

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: Ma 75 trafien w guglu
31 mins

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Netzwasser


Explanation:
Calkiem doslownie - i 142 trafienia w guglu.


    Reference: http://www.google.de/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=de&q=netzw...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Kozłowski: absolutnie tak, bo w końcu Netzwasser może byc również wodą zimną, a Fernheizwasser - to po naszemu tzw. "cieplik" (uwaga: zdaje się mocno żargonowe :)
10 hrs