KudoZ home » Polish to German » Tech/Engineering

walcownia walcówki

German translation: Drahtwalzwerk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:walcownia walcówki
German translation:Drahtwalzwerk
Entered by: dudzik

22:00 Dec 10, 2003
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: walcownia walcówki
walcownia walcówki
dudzik
Drahtwalzwerk
Explanation:
Najwyrazniej tak, za tym przemawia tez moje doswiadczenie hutnicze...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Drahtwalzstraße / Drahtwalzwerk
SATRO
3 +1Drahtwalzwerk
Jerzy Czopik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Drahtwalzwerk


Explanation:
Najwyrazniej tak, za tym przemawia tez moje doswiadczenie hutnicze...


    Reference: http://www.uni-magdeburg.de/isut/TD/Forschungsprojekte/walze...
    Reference: http://www.metalltechnik-online.de/bibliothek/lexikon/cd/dra...
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 3623
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje za pomoc!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ewunia
11 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
walcownia walcówki
Drahtwalzstraße / Drahtwalzwerk


Explanation:
S³ownik techniczny siê k³ania :)


SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1009