KudoZ home » Polish to German » Tech/Engineering

linia lokalna

German translation: Ortsleitung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:linia lokalna
German translation:Ortsleitung
Entered by: Agnieszka Socha

10:22 Jan 16, 2004
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: linia lokalna
linia przesylowa i lokalna
przesylowa to Fernleitung a lokalna?
Agnieszka Socha
Ortsleitung
Explanation:
jak s¹dzê
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Dziêki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Ortsleitung
Andrzej Lejman
3Anschlussleitung, Hausleitunghenryk


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ortsleitung


Explanation:
jak s¹dzê

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 700
Grading comment
Dziêki :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SATRO: też tak sądzę
2 hrs

agree  Ewunia
3 days23 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Anschlussleitung, Hausleitung


Explanation:
könnte insbesondere bei Rohrleitungen in Frage kommen, je nach STruktur; sonst finde ich "Ortsleitung" durchaus gut.

henryk
PRO pts in pair: 32