KudoZ home » Polish to German » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

wykończenie

German translation: Schmuckdetail oder Bestandteil


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wykończenie
German translation:Schmuckdetail oder Bestandteil

18:08 Feb 10, 2012
Polish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Polish term or phrase: wykończenie
Kontekst np: "Popularnym wykończeniem sukien była berta (rodzaj kołnierza)."
Marzena Zawadzka
Schmuckdetail oder Bestandteil
Explanation:
je nachdem, ob es ein schmückendes Detail darstellt oder einfach nur Bestandteil des Kleides ist.
Selected response from:

JudithScheiding
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Verzierung
nikodem
3 +1Schmuckdetail oder Bestandteil
JudithScheiding


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schmuckdetail oder Bestandteil


Explanation:
je nachdem, ob es ein schmückendes Detail darstellt oder einfach nur Bestandteil des Kleides ist.


JudithScheiding
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Małgorzata Gardocka
15 hrs
  -> Danke! :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Verzierung


Explanation:
Tak bym to ujął.


    Reference: http://www.ritterladen.de/Gewandung/fuer-die-Maid/Mittelalte...
nikodem
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish