KudoZ home » Polish to German » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

urządzenia wykańczające

German translation: Endbearbeitungsanlage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urządzenia wykańczające
German translation:Endbearbeitungsanlage
Entered by: Michal Chmielewski

17:31 Nov 7, 2013
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Polish term or phrase: urządzenia wykańczające
Z opisu działania zgrzewarki do szyn kolejowych, która działa w zakładzie produkującym rozjazdy i krzyżownice kolejowe.

Także urządzenia wykańczające w cyklu produkcyjnym w postaci szlifierek, prasy do prostowania zgrzanych szyn są zainstalowane w bezpośrednim sąsiedztwie zgrzewarki.
Michal Chmielewski
Poland
Endbearbeitungsanlage
Explanation:
s. Ausführungen zum Stichwort des Kollegen Google
Selected response from:

tseberlin
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Endbearbeitungsanlage
tseberlin
3FertigbearbeitungsanlageKapilek


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fertigbearbeitungsanlage


Explanation:
j.w.

Kapilek
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PolishPolish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Endbearbeitungsanlage


Explanation:
s. Ausführungen zum Stichwort des Kollegen Google

tseberlin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tamod
1 day1 hr
  -> Danke!