KudoZ home » Polish to Italian » History

skupiskiem

Italian translation: comunità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:skupisko
Italian translation:comunità
Entered by: Vittorio Marone

15:06 Mar 7, 2004
Polish to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - History / storia
Polish term or phrase: skupiskiem
"...Polska byla w chwili II wojny swiatowiej najwiekszym skupiskiem Zydow na swiecie..."...
Russ
comunità
Explanation:
(...) All'inizio della seconda guerra mondiale, in Polonia c'era la più grande comunità ebraica al mondo (...)
Selected response from:

Vittorio Marone
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2comunità
Vittorio Marone
5agglomerato
Durazzano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agglomerato


Explanation:
agglomerato = skupisko, aglomeracja

Durazzano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comunità


Explanation:
(...) All'inizio della seconda guerra mondiale, in Polonia c'era la più grande comunità ebraica al mondo (...)

Vittorio Marone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
13 hrs

agree  xxxItaliano: ok
16 days