KudoZ home » Polish to Italian » IT (Information Technology)

sterownik

Italian translation: dispositivo di comando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:sterownik
Italian translation:dispositivo di comando
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

01:04 Dec 22, 2003
Polish to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / IT
Polish term or phrase: sterownik
IT
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
dispositivo di comando
Explanation:
w kontekscie mechanicznym ogolnym, gdy
sterownik = ing.: control device
Selected response from:

Durazzano
Italy
Grading comment
dziêki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5programmatore elettronicoIrek Bojczuk
5dispositivo di comando
Durazzano


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositivo di comando


Explanation:
w kontekscie mechanicznym ogolnym, gdy
sterownik = ing.: control device


Durazzano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziêki!

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programmatore elettronico


Explanation:
Stosujê s³owo "sterownik" w t³umaczeniu na polski, gdy maszyna sterowana elektronicznie nie posiada prawdziwego komputera (CNC con video), lecz prosty programator. Oczywiœcie nie wiem czy pasuje do tego przypadku.

Irek Bojczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish