KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Construction / Civil Engineering

delatacja

Russian translation: расширительный (температурный, деформационный) шов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:delatacja
Russian translation:расширительный (температурный, деформационный) шов
Entered by: Anatolii Garmash

16:52 Apr 9, 2007
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: delatacja
delatacja ścian działowych
Anatolii Garmash
Ukraine
расширительный (температурный, деформационный) шов
Explanation:
Создание деформационных швов вовнутренних стенах

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-09 20:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Создание деформационных швов во внутренних стенах
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5деформационный шов
Stanislaw Karpenok
4расширительный (температурный, деформационный) шов
Sergei Kramitch
3 -1частичный демонтаж внутренних перегородок
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
частичный демонтаж внутренних перегородок


Explanation:
Dylatacja (budownictwo) - szczelina celowo utworzona w budynku lub jego elemencie.
http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dylatacja


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-04-09 17:15:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или "создание проемов" во внутренних перегородках.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Stanislaw Karpenok: mają za zadanie wyeliminowanie wpływu dużych naprężeń od odkształceń termicznych (rozszerzalność termiczna) poszczególnych fragmentów budynku
15 hrs
  -> Dzięki. Pan ma rację.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
расширительный (температурный, деформационный) шов


Explanation:
Создание деформационных швов вовнутренних стенах

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-09 20:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Создание деформационных швов во внутренних стенах

Example sentence(s):
  • PRF 420 предназначен для создания деформационного шва при использовании теплоизоляционных плит в области внутренних углов, а также для их ро

    Reference: http://www.terminal.su/building/?id=13
Sergei Kramitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
деформационный шов


Explanation:
Деформационные швы устраиваются в перегородках не более чем через каждые 8-10 м с обязательным повторением деформационных швов ограждающих конструкций .

Example sentence(s):
  • устройство температурно-деформационного шва
  • деформационный шов в кирпичной перегородке

    Reference: http://www.ecoton.kz/index.php?section=build&doc=build_11
Stanislaw Karpenok
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish