KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Electronics / Elect Eng

praca silnikowa napędów

Russian translation: работа электроприводов в качестве эл.генераторов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:praca silnikowa napędów
Russian translation:работа электроприводов в качестве эл.генераторов
Entered by: Janina Nowrot

09:29 Nov 6, 2013
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / przekształtniki
Polish term or phrase: praca silnikowa napędów
Falownik sieciowy może pracować jako prostownik (w czasie pracy silnikowej napędów) lub jako falownik zwracający energię do sieci (w czasie hamowania silników).
Janina Nowrot
работа электроприводов в качестве эл.генераторов
Explanation:
см. ниже
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2работа электроприводов в качестве эл.генераторов
Sergei Kramitch
3двигательный режим приводовAndrzej Grzegrzółka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
работа электроприводов в качестве эл.генераторов


Explanation:
см. ниже

Example sentence(s):
  • Инверторы Radian могут добавлять мощность к мощности сети и возвращать излишки энергии в сеть (функция grid-interactive).

    Reference: http://smartinstall.ru/catalogue/invertors/
Sergei Kramitch
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Dynya
12 days
  -> Dziękuje!

agree  Alexandre Novikov
71 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
двигательный режим приводов


Explanation:
praca silnikowa napędów - двигательный режим приводов

Andrzej Grzegrzółka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4