Rzecznik Praw Dziecka

Russian translation: защитник прав ребенка

Polish term or phrase:Rzecznik Praw Dziecka
Russian translation:защитник прав ребенка
Entered by: Vanda Nissen

22:28 Nov 17, 2006
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Polish term or phrase: Rzecznik Praw Dziecka
jw. W glosariuszu niestety nie znalazłem :/
Kshyhu
Poland
защитник прав ребенка
Explanation:
to jest oficjalna nazwa, podalam link oraz przyklady. Pozdrawiam

Защита прав ребенка: опыт Польши

ИНСТИТУТ ЗАЩИТНИКА ПРАВ РЕБЕНКА В ПОЛЬШЕ

Павел Ярош (Защитник прав ребенка Польской Республики, Польша, г. Варшава)

Польша внесла большой вклад в развитие и пропаганду прав ребенка.
Selected response from:

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Grading comment
Dzieki ogromne :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Уполномоченный по правам ребенка
igorsz
4защитник прав ребенка
Vanda Nissen
3защитник детских прав
Christina Keating


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
защитник детских прав


Explanation:
advocate of child's rights

Christina Keating
United States
Native speaker of: English

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Уполномоченный по правам ребенка


Explanation:
"Уполномоченный по правам ребенка" - аналогично "Омбудсману", т.е. "Уполномоченному по правам человека"

igorsz
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vitali Stanisheuski: или "детей": http://tinyurl.com/tv552 (Павел Ярос - это и есть Rzecznik Praw Dziecka, по ссылке можно видеть, как это называют по-русски)
1 day 13 hrs

agree  Dmitry Pavlovsky
13 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
защитник прав ребенка


Explanation:
to jest oficjalna nazwa, podalam link oraz przyklady. Pozdrawiam

Защита прав ребенка: опыт Польши

ИНСТИТУТ ЗАЩИТНИКА ПРАВ РЕБЕНКА В ПОЛЬШЕ

Павел Ярош (Защитник прав ребенка Польской Республики, Польша, г. Варшава)

Польша внесла большой вклад в развитие и пропаганду прав ребенка.


Example sentence(s):
  • Защита прав ребенка: опыт Польши

    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:XVG67ihwZ6oJ:www.hro.or...
Vanda Nissen
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzieki ogromne :)