KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Law/Patents

CMG KOMAG

Russian translation: Центр Механизации Горного Дела КОМАГ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:CMG KOMAG
Russian translation:Центр Механизации Горного Дела КОМАГ
Entered by: Sergei Kramitch

17:11 Dec 10, 2003
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: CMG KOMAG
Zakład Badań Atestacyjnych
Sergei Kramitch
Центр Механизации Горного Дела КОМАГ
Explanation:
Центр Механизации Горного Дела КОМАГ

http://www.komag.gliwice.pl/G3ang.HTM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2003-12-10 17:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Centrum Mechanizacji Gуrnictwa KOMAG
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо. К сожалению, я тоже нигде не нашел расшифровку аббревиатуры KOMAG.


2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5насчет KOMAG (дополнение)xxxVera Fluhr
4Центр Механизации Горного Дела КОМАГ
Jarema


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Центр Механизации Горного Дела КОМАГ


Explanation:
Центр Механизации Горного Дела КОМАГ

http://www.komag.gliwice.pl/G3ang.HTM

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2003-12-10 17:40:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Centrum Mechanizacji Gуrnictwa KOMAG


    Reference: http://www.komag.gliwice.pl/G3ang.HTM
Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Спасибо. К сожалению, я тоже нигде не нашел расшифровку аббревиатуры KOMAG.


12 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
насчет KOMAG (дополнение)


Explanation:
Вот здесь есть подробная история этого центра:
http://www.sci-tech.tpi.pl/book/pl/9_pl.htm

Расшифровки нет, но судя по тексту, MAG означает "Maszyn Gorniczych", а KO,
скорее всего означает "конструкцию", но м.б. и "кооператив"


    Reference: http://www.sci-tech.tpi.pl/book/pl/9_pl.htm
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 14