KudoZ home » Polish to Russian » Tech/Engineering

wyj¶cie kabla elektrycznego

Russian translation: подключение электрического кабеля


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyj¶cie kabla elektrycznego
Russian translation:подключение электрического кабеля
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

15:38 May 19, 2003
Polish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wyj¶cie kabla elektrycznego
podpis pod rysunkiem technicznym
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
подключение электрического кабеля
Explanation:
Вообще-то wyj¶cie - это выход, но в данном контексте (podpis pod rysunkiem technicznym), я думаю, можно попробовать перевести так.
Good luck!
Compositor
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2подключение электрического кабеля
Sergei Kramitch
4съем электрического кабеля
nrabate


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
съем электрического кабеля


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 02:40:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

безусловно, это выход - моя ошибка (мой компьютер не показывает польский шрифт)

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 20

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
подключение электрического кабеля


Explanation:
Вообще-то wyj¶cie - это выход, но в данном контексте (podpis pod rysunkiem technicznym), я думаю, можно попробовать перевести так.
Good luck!
Compositor

Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 337
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
1 day4 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
40 days