KudoZ home » Polish to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

nadziarno

Spanish translation: grano que queda en la criba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nadziarno
Spanish translation:grano que queda en la criba
Entered by: danmar

16:38 Apr 7, 2004
Polish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: nadziarno
Descripción de granos para hormigón.
danmar
grano que queda en la criba
Explanation:
gran con el tamaño mayor que la malla y que no sirve para fines específicos
Selected response from:

Paulistano
Grading comment
Me sigue faltando una palabra equivalente en español, pero creo que no la hay.
Gracias.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5grano que queda en la criba
Paulistano
4sobretamaño
Marta Maslowska
Summary of reference entries provided
mas fuentes
Barbara Maciag

  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grano que queda en la criba


Explanation:
gran con el tamaño mayor que la malla y que no sirve para fines específicos

Paulistano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Me sigue faltando una palabra equivalente en español, pero creo que no la hay.
Gracias.

3072 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sobretamaño


Explanation:
Napotkałam to pytanie przypadkowo i widzę, że o wiele za późno, ale może się do czegoś kiedyś przyda:

http://imatematicas.uagro.mx/tesis/maestria/alfredo/7Capitul...

https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:JgJJs_xwoMAJ:www....

Marta Maslowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69




Reference comments


3197 days
Reference: mas fuentes

Reference information:
pytanie stare, ale na dodatkowe źródła nigdy za późno. Własnie znalazłam tą stronę i polecam ;)

http://ocw.bib.upct.es/pluginfile.php/5551/mod_resource/cont...

Barbara Maciag
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44