International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to Spanish » Law (general)

z zastrzeżeniem

Spanish translation: sin perjuicio del (artículo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:z zastrzeżeniem
Spanish translation:sin perjuicio del (artículo)
Entered by: Mitsuca

11:46 Oct 25, 2006
Polish to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: z zastrzeżeniem
Czy ktoś może podpowiedzieć brzmienie tej formułki w jęz. hiszpańskim?

.......z zastrzeżeniem art. 7

z góry dziękuję

M.A.I
Mitsuca
sin perjuicio del (artículo)
Explanation:
przykłady

„W rozumieniu niniejszej części »kruszywo« oznacza (z zastrzeżeniem art. 18 poniżej) skałę, żwir lub piasek, jak również wszelkie materiały tymczasowo w nich zawarte lub naturalnie z nimi zmieszane”

ES
«En la presente parte, se entenderá por “áridos” (sin perjuicio del artículo 18 anterior) la roca, la grava o la arena, así como todos los materiales que se encuentren provisionalmente incorporados a los ya mencionados o que se hayan mezclado con éstos de modo natural.»

2
Z zastrzeżeniem art. 2 i 3 niniejszej decyzji, TSI jest w pełni stosowana do infrastruktury i taboru kolejowego transeuropejskiego systemu kolei konwencjonalnych, określonych w załączniku I do dyrektywy 2001/16/WE.
ES
Sin perjuicio de lo dispuesto en los artículos 2 y 3 de la presente Decisión, la ETI será plenamente aplicable a la infraestructura y el material rodante del sistema ferroviario transeuropeo convencional definido en el anexo I de la Directiva 2001/16/CE.


Po ang. dodatkowo
Subject to Articles 2 and 3 of this Decision, the TSI shall be fully applicable to the infrastructure and rolling stock of the trans-European conventional rail system as defined in Annex I to Directive 2001/16/EC.
Powodzenia
Selected response from:

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Grading comment
Dziękuję!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2sin perjuicio del (artículo)
Konrad Dylo
4 +2salvo
Olga Furmanowska


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salvo


Explanation:
1) Diccionario Manual Español-Polaco:

salvo:
II. adv.- z wyjątkiem, oprócz, wyjąwszy, z zastrzeżeniem.


2) Diccionario Comercial Financiero Polaco-Español:

z zastrzeżeniem błędów i opuszczeń- salvo error u omisión


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutos (2006-10-25 12:12:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1)Esta Ley tiene naturaleza orgánica, a excepción del Capítulo I del título V del libro I; Capítulo II del título I del libro II, salvo el artículo 141;

2)El presente Real Decreto entrará en vigor al mes de su publicación en el Boletín Oficial del Estado , salvo el artículo 3.3, que tendrá vigencia desde el 1 ...


    Reference: http://hhtp://www.lexarxius.com/mil/lpmy.htm
    Reference: http://www.arpem.com/varios/legislacion/seguros/rd701/rd7-20...
Olga Furmanowska
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
2 hrs

agree  Ossetta
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sin perjuicio del (artículo)


Explanation:
przykłady

„W rozumieniu niniejszej części »kruszywo« oznacza (z zastrzeżeniem art. 18 poniżej) skałę, żwir lub piasek, jak również wszelkie materiały tymczasowo w nich zawarte lub naturalnie z nimi zmieszane”

ES
«En la presente parte, se entenderá por “áridos” (sin perjuicio del artículo 18 anterior) la roca, la grava o la arena, así como todos los materiales que se encuentren provisionalmente incorporados a los ya mencionados o que se hayan mezclado con éstos de modo natural.»

2
Z zastrzeżeniem art. 2 i 3 niniejszej decyzji, TSI jest w pełni stosowana do infrastruktury i taboru kolejowego transeuropejskiego systemu kolei konwencjonalnych, określonych w załączniku I do dyrektywy 2001/16/WE.
ES
Sin perjuicio de lo dispuesto en los artículos 2 y 3 de la presente Decisión, la ETI será plenamente aplicable a la infraestructura y el material rodante del sistema ferroviario transeuropeo convencional definido en el anexo I de la Directiva 2001/16/CE.


Po ang. dodatkowo
Subject to Articles 2 and 3 of this Decision, the TSI shall be fully applicable to the infrastructure and rolling stock of the trans-European conventional rail system as defined in Annex I to Directive 2001/16/EC.
Powodzenia

Konrad Dylo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Dziękuję!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciej Andrzejczak
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
1 hr
  -> Dzięki