para todos os efeitos possíveis

Dutch translation: voor (?) alle mogelijke rechtsgevolgen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:para todos os efeitos possíveis
Dutch translation:voor (?) alle mogelijke rechtsgevolgen
Entered by: Annelies Verbeke

22:02 Nov 16, 2006
Portuguese to Dutch translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: para todos os efeitos possíveis
representado para todos os efeitos possíveis pelo seu defensor
Annelies Verbeke
voor (?) alle mogelijke rechtsgevolgen
Explanation:
het is een gok. Misschien kun je "para" hier ook als "betreffende" o.i.d. vertalen, of als "inzake".
Selected response from:

Maaike van Vlijmen
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4inzake alle mogelijke rechtsgevolgen
Julien Neel
2voor (?) alle mogelijke rechtsgevolgen
Maaike van Vlijmen


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
voor (?) alle mogelijke rechtsgevolgen


Explanation:
het is een gok. Misschien kun je "para" hier ook als "betreffende" o.i.d. vertalen, of als "inzake".

Maaike van Vlijmen
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 38

595 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inzake alle mogelijke rechtsgevolgen


Explanation:
"inzake" is inderdaad beter dan "voor" of dan "betreffende"

Julien Neel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search