Recuperandas

English translation: companies in receivership

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Recuperandas
English translation:companies in receivership
Entered by: Douglas Bissell

12:09 Dec 10, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Accounting
Portuguese term or phrase: Recuperandas
Pedido de apresentação pelas Recuperandas de lista de credores pormenorizada e segregada contendo o passivo individualizado de cada empresa em recuperação.
Douglas Bissell
Portugal
companies in receivership
Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...
Selected response from:

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Grading comment
This was closest to the idea in gthe texto as it was written by the Receiver, so they were not just being reorganised
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1companies under reorganization
Gilmar Fernandes
4companies in receivership
Mario Freitas
3companies under(going) restructuring
Ana Vozone


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
companies under reorganization


Explanation:
http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/reorganization....

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_english/law_general/...

http://ambitojuridico.com.br/site/?n_link=revista_artigos_le...

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio :)


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
companies in receivership


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
This was closest to the idea in gthe texto as it was written by the Receiver, so they were not just being reorganised




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search