sinética da partícula é intimamente influenciada

English translation: kinetics of the particle is highly influenced

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:sinética da partícula é intimamente influenciada
English translation:kinetics of the particle is highly influenced
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

16:10 Nov 1, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Agriculture / fármacos
Portuguese term or phrase: sinética da partícula é intimamente influenciada
Pela equação de Stokes-Einsten (figura X) a sinética da partícula é intimamente influenciada pelo sou tamanho e pela temperatura
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
kinetics of the particle is highly influenced
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-11-01 16:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eu nem sequer encontrei referências a sinética. Deve ser erro, não é a primeira vez... :)
Selected response from:

oxygen4u
Portugal
Grading comment
OK thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kinetics of the particle is highly influenced
oxygen4u
4the kinetics of a particle is intimately influenced ...
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kinetics of the particle is highly influenced


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-11-01 16:32:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eu nem sequer encontrei referências a sinética. Deve ser erro, não é a primeira vez... :)

oxygen4u
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
OK thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi...but it it "sinética" (with S) not "cinética" (with C), OK? Cinética = kinectic...but what about sinética?

Asker: vou conferir com o autor do texto..mas o termo existe sim ...na internet há referências...aguarde, por favor...


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the kinetics of a particle is intimately influenced ...


Explanation:
Ver

Kinetic and proteolytic identification of heat-induced ... + R4) does not appear to be influenced by thylakoid ex-. posure to heat. .... tein regioti intimately related to herbicide binding (Fig, ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/abs/10.1111/j.1399-3054.1986....

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 158




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search