Valor/data da Internação

English translation: internment date/value

13:28 Jan 17, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / foreign trade, importation proceedures
Portuguese term or phrase: Valor/data da Internação
Termo de comércio exterior. Valor da internação. Internação é a ação de entrada de um produto importado no país. É processo de registro de importação de uma mercadoria.
Pedro Mundim
English translation:internment date/value
Explanation:
Um exemplo específico para comércio exterior, do Google:

Regime of Foreign Commerce
... the money paid by them for customs duties from the importation of goods ... Likewise, the Regime of Temporary Internment for exports (RITEX) is defined and through ...
www.iosphere.net/~bolcan/english/ investment/investment4.html
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
I appreciate very much your help and explanation.
Best regards,
Pedro.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1internment date/value
rhandler
3import process value/date
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
import process value/date


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-17 14:52:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can check out several reports that will provide a record of what happened. The
Process Summary will show the import process date, time and the filename. ...
www.remotedesk.net/gppage10.htm - 2k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.remotedesk.net ]


Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 2730

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
internment date/value


Explanation:
Um exemplo específico para comércio exterior, do Google:

Regime of Foreign Commerce
... the money paid by them for customs duties from the importation of goods ... Likewise, the Regime of Temporary Internment for exports (RITEX) is defined and through ...
www.iosphere.net/~bolcan/english/ investment/investment4.html


    www.iosphere.net/~bolcan/english/ investment/investment4.html
rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7949
Grading comment
I appreciate very much your help and explanation.
Best regards,
Pedro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann: couldn't think of a/t else here
15 hrs
  -> Thank you, Hermann




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search