com seus limites permitidos para os produtos produzidos

English translation: within the produced products approved/allowed limits

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:com seus limites permitidos para os produtos produzidos
English translation:within the produced products approved/allowed limits
Entered by: Verginia Ophof

16:52 Nov 30, 2009
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / corrective action plan
Portuguese term or phrase: com seus limites permitidos para os produtos produzidos
"com seu limites permitidos". Eu pensei em: "determing its limits for the finished products". Mas não estou seguro.

Ação Corretiva: Estabelecer de forma escrita os padrões da ENDB com seus limites permitidos para os produtos produzidos

Ação Corretiva: Providenciar um ensaio de simulação de completa de recolhimento de produtos.
Prazo: Até 20 de Dezembro.

Ação Corretiva: Retirar objetos em desuso encontrados na área de produção armazenados sobre paletes.
Prazo: Imediatamente.

Ação Corretiva: Registrar tempo de amolecimento na área de lavagem e amolecimento.
Prazo: Iniciar em Novembro.
Ronivaldo Sales
Brazil
within the produced products approved/allowed limits
Explanation:
with the limits allowed for products produced
Selected response from:

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1with respective allowable limits for produced products
Charles R. Castleberry
4within the produced products approved/allowed limits
Verginia Ophof


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
with respective allowable limits for produced products


Explanation:
my suggestion

Charles R. Castleberry
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral: or allowed
2 mins
  -> Obrigado Antonio

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within the produced products approved/allowed limits


Explanation:
with the limits allowed for products produced

Verginia Ophof
Belize
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 112
Notes to answerer
Asker: make a comment about my translation, it's important for me to use better words in my work.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search