Troque este vale por...

English translation: Redeem this voucher for...

21:46 Jul 7, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / folder de um joalheiro
Portuguese term or phrase: Troque este vale por...
Troque este vale por um lindo pingente de prata
ou simplesmente
Troque por um lindo pingente de prata
ou simplesmente
Vale um lindo pingente de prata
Lattuca
Brazil
English translation:Redeem this voucher for...
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Aline Kubiak
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Redeem this voucher for...
Aline Kubiak
4 +3Exchange this voucher for...
Martin Riordan
4 +2Exchange this voucher for ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Exchange this voucher for...


Explanation:
Acho que assim fica bom.

Martin Riordan
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
0 min
  -> Thanks, Mike! Snap again...

agree  Dr Lofthouse
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Dr!

agree  airmailrpl: -
10 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Redeem this voucher for...


Explanation:
.

Aline Kubiak
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
1 min

agree  Verginia Ophof
15 mins

agree  Douglas Bissell
1 hr

agree  Allison Wright (X)
2 hrs

agree  Nick Taylor: redeeem this voucher and receive...(the usual english blah blah blah)
10 hrs

agree  Antonio Barros
10 hrs

agree  airmailrpl: -
10 hrs

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
11 hrs

agree  Diana Coada
2 days 14 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Exchange this voucher for ...


Explanation:
Mike

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Riordan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Martin - Mike

agree  airmailrpl: -
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, airmailrpl - Mike




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search