veiculação nacional

English translation: domestic (national) transmission

03:00 Aug 14, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / proposta
Portuguese term or phrase: veiculação nacional
prestaremos assessoria para veiculação nacional de todo material de imprensa escrita
Lattuca
Brazil
English translation:domestic (national) transmission
Explanation:
domestic (national) transmision of all material from written press

Mike
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
tks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4domestic (national) transmission
Michael Powers (PhD)
3 +1national circulation
Marian Vieyra
3national coverage
patricia maltez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domestic (national) transmission


Explanation:
domestic (national) transmision of all material from written press

Mike

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158
Grading comment
tks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
national circulation


Explanation:
National circulation of all written material...


    Reference: http://www.gonzaga.edu/campus+resources/offices+and+services...
Marian Vieyra
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiz Vasconcelos
2 hrs
  -> Grata, Luiz

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
national coverage


Explanation:
significa que os releases terão abragência nacional

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search