documentário sonorizado

English translation: may be a sound track (without commentary)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:documentário sonorizado
English translation:may be a sound track (without commentary)
Entered by: Nick Taylor

03:06 Aug 14, 2011
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / proposta
Portuguese term or phrase: documentário sonorizado
a edição da matéria pode ser um documentário sonorizado, sem locução,
Lattuca
Brazil
may be a sound track (without commentary)
Explanation:
may be a sound track (without commentary)
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3narrative documentary without voiceover
patricia maltez
3may be a sound track (without commentary)
Nick Taylor
3sound documentary
Beatriz Souza
3documentary with sound
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
documentary with sound


Explanation:
Acho que é isso

Mike

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 158

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sound documentary


Explanation:
Fresno High School IB Film Course
(...)

1929 = The first important, feature-length sound documentary was the German film, "Melodie der Welt" (aka Melody of the World).

http://www.fresno.k12.ca.us/schools/s092/ib07/pdf/summer_hom...

= = = = = = =
hth.
beatriz

Beatriz Souza
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
may be a sound track (without commentary)


Explanation:
may be a sound track (without commentary)

Nick Taylor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
thank you

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
narrative documentary without voiceover


Explanation:
sugestão

patricia maltez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search