Fundamentos de Consultoria de Procedimentos

English translation: Fundamentals of Procedure Consulting; Procedure Consultancy Essentials

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Fundamentos de Consultoria de Procedimentos
English translation:Fundamentals of Procedure Consulting; Procedure Consultancy Essentials
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

19:09 Jan 28, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Fundamentos de Consultoria de Procedimentos
Nome de matéria do curso de administração
Beatriz Goulart
Brazil
Fundamentals of Consulting on Procedures
Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2016-01-28 19:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fundamentals of Consulting:

https://www.google.com.br/search?q="fundamentals of consulti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2016-01-28 19:23:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou talvez:
Fundamentals of Procedure Consulting
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigada!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Fundamentals of Consulting on Procedures
Matheus Chaud
4Grounds of Consulting on Procedures
Natasha Zadorosny
3Procedure consultancy essentials
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Fundamentals of Consulting on Procedures


Explanation:
Sugestão.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2016-01-28 19:21:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fundamentals of Consulting:

https://www.google.com.br/search?q="fundamentals of consulti...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2016-01-28 19:23:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou talvez:
Fundamentals of Procedure Consulting

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf: o talvez é melhor
19 mins
  -> Obrigado, Claudio!

agree  T o b i a s
21 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Tobias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grounds of Consulting on Procedures


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Natasha Zadorosny
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Procedure consultancy essentials


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 176




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search