direcionando-o para o caminho da excelência

English translation: leading (him/them) down the path of excellence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:direcionando-o para o caminho da excelência
English translation:leading (him/them) down the path of excellence

15:25 Feb 27, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-03-01 16:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: direcionando-o para o caminho da excelência
Um processo de crescimento que desperta o potencial de cada um, direcionando-o para o caminho da excelência e potenciando-o junto dos nossos clientes e também dentro da empresa.
Monica Merrill
United Kingdom
leading (him/them) down the path of excellence
Explanation:
leading (him/them) down the path of excellence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-02-27 15:29:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or leading towards the path of excellence
Selected response from:

Carolyn Oliveira
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2moving/driving you towards excellence
Catarina Lopes
4 +2leading (him/them) down the path of excellence
Carolyn Oliveira
4 +1guiding you towards excellence
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
moving/driving you towards excellence


Explanation:
Sugestão

Catarina Lopes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
18 mins
  -> Obrigada, Salvador!

agree  Verginia Ophof
1 hr
  -> Obrigada, Verginia!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
leading (him/them) down the path of excellence


Explanation:
leading (him/them) down the path of excellence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-02-27 15:29:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or leading towards the path of excellence

Carolyn Oliveira
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Vozone
1 hr

agree  Verginia Ophof: like : toward the path of excellence
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
guiding you towards excellence


Explanation:
another suggetion

Katarina Peters
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Freixinho
5 hrs
  -> Thank you, Teresa!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search