Diretor de Patrimônio

English translation: Director of Asset Management

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Diretor de Patrimônio
English translation:Director of Asset Management
Entered by: ana luiza

16:10 Jul 7, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: Diretor de Patrimônio
Name of a position in a company.
ana luiza
Director of Asset Management
Explanation:
Could be, depending on the industry.
Selected response from:

T o b i a s
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Chief Equity Officer
Mario Freitas
3 +1Director of Property Management
Tatiana Kanhouche
3Director of Asset Management
T o b i a s
3Manager, Property and Equipment
Ana Vozone


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Director of Property Management


Explanation:
exemplos que encontrei no LinkedIn:
https://www.linkedin.com/jobs/search/?keywords=director of p...

Tatiana Kanhouche
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T o b i a s: Could be, depending on the industry.
1 day 1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Manager, Property and Equipment


Explanation:
Dependendo do ramo de actividade e do que constitui especificamente o património da empresa, poderá incluir "assets".

Ou "Property and Equipment Manager".



Ana Vozone
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 79

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chief Equity Officer


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/search?ei=d3JBW7jtH8i5wATb3peoCw&q...

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 153

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Director of Asset Management


Explanation:
Could be, depending on the industry.

T o b i a s
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search