disponibilizada pela Central de Informações de Registro Civil

English translation: Provided by the Civil Registry Information Center

14:14 Mar 1, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: disponibilizada pela Central de Informações de Registro Civil
"O contraente está inscrito no CPF sob o nº xxx, conforme consulta realizada nesta data junto à base de dados da RFB disponibilizada pela Central de Informações de Registro Civil - CRC"
Felipe Tomasi
Brazil
English translation:Provided by the Civil Registry Information Center
Explanation:
Acho que se encaixa melhor nesse caso do que "made available"
Selected response from:

Bruno Dutra
Grading comment
Obrigado, Bruno.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Provided by the Civil Registry Information Center
Bruno Dutra
4issued by the Information Center of the Civil Registry Office
Mario Freitas
4provided by the Information Centre of the Civil Registry
Mark Pinto
4made via the Civil Registry Information Center
MARK ROBERTSON


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
made via the Civil Registry Information Center


Explanation:
EN-US

MARK ROBERTSON
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Provided by the Civil Registry Information Center


Explanation:
Acho que se encaixa melhor nesse caso do que "made available"

Example sentence(s):
  • If you need help choosing which courses and centres are right for you, we offer a consult an advisor service provided by World Study Solutions.
  • If you need guidance, consult the sample CVs provided on http://europass.cedefop.eu.int

    Reference: http://https://www.linguee.com.br/portugues-ingles/search?so...
Bruno Dutra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado, Bruno.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mark Pinto
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Mark!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provided by the Information Centre of the Civil Registry


Explanation:
Seems like a straightforward translation.

Also as @Mark has suggested, Civil registry Information Centre

However, my suggestion would be "provided"

Mark Pinto
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
issued by the Information Center of the Civil Registry Office


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search