prazo de estada de residência regular lndeterminado, situação ativo

English translation: with an indefinite regular residence stay period, being on active status

14:45 Jul 10, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: prazo de estada de residência regular lndeterminado, situação ativo
Certifico que o requerente, nome A B C, nacional de Y, nascido em aa/b4/fccc, filho(a) de KBL e de PMR, está registrado no Sistema de Registro Nacional Migratorio· (SISMIGRA) da Policia Federal, RNM N° xcds, com classificação Residente, amparo legal 286 - ART.
37, LEI 13.445/2017, com prazo de estada de residência regular lndeterminado, estando em situação Ativo.
Test Test (X)
Brazil
English translation:with an indefinite regular residence stay period, being on active status
Explanation:
Sugestão.
Selected response from:

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2with an indefinite regular residence stay period, being on active status
Teresa Freixinho
4with active unspecified duration resident status
Nick Taylor
3 -2con estancia de residencia regular indeterminada, en situación activa
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
con estancia de residencia regular indeterminada, en situación activa


Explanation:
En mi opinión.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: I really don't understand how you cannot read things, this the second time you reply in Spanish to an English question


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  MARK ROBERTSON: This is a PT » EN question.
5 mins

disagree  Oliver Toogood: as already stated;
19 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with an indefinite regular residence stay period, being on active status


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mario Freitas:
35 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mário!

agree  Aline Amorim
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Aline!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with active unspecified duration resident status


Explanation:
with active unspecified duration resident status

Nick Taylor
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search