Matriz de registro

English translation: Master List of Records

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:Matriz de Registro
English translation:Master List of Records
Entered by: Matheus Chaud

16:33 Dec 6, 2016
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Portuguese term or phrase: Matriz de registro
"O documento impresso não é supervisionado.
Veja a versão mais recente na Matriz de Registro de Documentação de Sistema, antes de utilizar o documento."
Isadora Vital
Brazil
Master List of Records
Explanation:
Aqui explica o que é uma Matriz de Registro:
https://books.google.com.br/books?id=SRBKBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA12&lp...

Matriz de Registro é o mesmo que Lista Mestra - é um documento do Sistema de Qualidade:
https://qualidadenapratica.wordpress.com/tag/o-que-e-uma-mat...

Master List of Records (ou Quality Records Master List):
https://www.google.com.br/search?num=30&biw=1366&bih=631&q="...
Selected response from:

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Master List of Records
Matheus Chaud
4Registration Matrix
Arthur Vasconcelos
3System's document log
Mario Freitas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Registration Matrix


Explanation:
Sugestão

Arthur Vasconcelos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Matriz de Registro
Master List of Records


Explanation:
Aqui explica o que é uma Matriz de Registro:
https://books.google.com.br/books?id=SRBKBQAAQBAJ&pg=PA12&lp...

Matriz de Registro é o mesmo que Lista Mestra - é um documento do Sistema de Qualidade:
https://qualidadenapratica.wordpress.com/tag/o-que-e-uma-mat...

Master List of Records (ou Quality Records Master List):
https://www.google.com.br/search?num=30&biw=1366&bih=631&q="...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sid Ralph
8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Sid!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
System's document log


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.br/?gws_rd=ssl#q="document log"

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search