https://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese-to-english/computers-general/1456854-disposto.html

disposto

English translation: provided, presented

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:disposto
English translation:provided, presented
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

10:08 Jul 17, 2006
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: disposto
Trata-se do processo de cálculo de anuidade (de cartões de crédito neste caso).

O processo será disposto mediante informações anteriores.

Alguma idéia para DISPOSTO?

Agradeço antecipadamente.
Emilie
provided, presented
Explanation:
Minha sugestão
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos. Optei por PROVIDED - minha primeira opção também, agora confirmada.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ordered / organized
rhandler
3provided, presented
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3taken
mariajorge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taken


Explanation:
taken, considered, analysed

mariajorge
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provided, presented


Explanation:
Minha sugestão

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Obrigada a todos. Optei por PROVIDED - minha primeira opção também, agora confirmada.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ordered / organized


Explanation:
This is the meaning of "dispor" in this context: order, organize.

"The process will be organized according to previously received information."

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Henrique.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: