https://www.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese-to-english/computers-general/2681551-independente-de.html

independente de

English translation: regardless of

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:independente de
English translation:regardless of

23:50 Jun 28, 2008
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: independente de
Contexto : É importante mencionar que a avaliaçao é valida independente da etapa de mineraçao de dados.

O sentido de "independente de"?

Obrigado.
anand2008
regardless of
Explanation:
Selected response from:

José Crespo
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8regardless of
José Crespo
4independent from
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
independent from


Explanation:
simply.

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
regardless of


Explanation:


José Crespo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Duncan (X)
49 mins
  -> obrigado amy

agree  RealBlunt: Apoio
57 mins
  -> obrigado realblunt

agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> obrigado rhandler

agree  Luciana Roppa
1 hr
  -> obrigado luciana

agree  Marcelo Gonçalves
2 hrs
  -> obrigado marcelo

agree  Marcos Antonio
8 hrs
  -> obrigado marcos

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
11 hrs
  -> obrigado ligia

agree  Veronica Manole (X)
12 hrs
  -> obrigado veronica




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: