interveniente

English translation: participants

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:interveniente
English translation:participants
Entered by: Roberto Cavalcanti

13:20 Jun 18, 2003
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
Portuguese term or phrase: interveniente
Consoante o tipo de processo e a sua orige, é despoletado o workflow respectivo, sendo os intervenientes notificados sobre as acções a efectuar.
Victor Hart
participants
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2participants
Roberto Cavalcanti
5parties
Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
participants


Explanation:
ok

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  suesimons
11 mins
  -> Grato

agree  Vera Rocha
14 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
parties


Explanation:
parties to a contract, for example...

Jane Lamb-Ruiz (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search