validação do atributo da assinatura digital

English translation: Attribute validation of the digital signature

23:09 Mar 7, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Portuguese term or phrase: validação do atributo da assinatura digital
Validação do atributo da assinatura digital
www.registrocivil.org.br/validacao
Cod. Hash: xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Portal de Serviço Eletrônico Compartilhado ArpenSP
Ana Luiza Barbieri
English translation:Attribute validation of the digital signature
Explanation:
http://searchsecurity.techtarget.com/definition/digital-sign...

A digital signature (not to be confused with a digital certificate) is a mathematical technique used to validate the authenticity and integrity of a message, software or digital document.

https://knowledge.safe.com/articles/22668/validate-your-data...

Attribute validation is the cornerstone of quality data . Any software can act as an amplifier. In the case of FME, if you distribute poor quality data to a wide range of users or formats then you’ve amplified the data quality issue. If you validate your data before you load it into your data repository, then you amplify the benefits of a single-source-of-truth.
Selected response from:

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Attribute validation of the digital signature
Gilmar Fernandes
4digital signature attribute validation; validation of the digital signature attribute
Matheus Chaud


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Attribute validation of the digital signature


Explanation:
http://searchsecurity.techtarget.com/definition/digital-sign...

A digital signature (not to be confused with a digital certificate) is a mathematical technique used to validate the authenticity and integrity of a message, software or digital document.

https://knowledge.safe.com/articles/22668/validate-your-data...

Attribute validation is the cornerstone of quality data . Any software can act as an amplifier. In the case of FME, if you distribute poor quality data to a wide range of users or formats then you’ve amplified the data quality issue. If you validate your data before you load it into your data repository, then you amplify the benefits of a single-source-of-truth.

Gilmar Fernandes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca: That is it!
18 mins
  -> Thank you Mr.Fonseca :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
digital signature attribute validation; validation of the digital signature attribute


Explanation:

IMO:
assinatura digital = digital signature

atributo(s) da assinatura digital = digital signature attribute(s) OR attributes of the digital signature

validação do(s) atributo(s) da assinatura digital
=
digital signature attribute validation
OR
validation of the digital signature attribute(s)
OR
validation of the attribute(s) of the digital signature

Based on:
https://www.dabsoft.ch/dicom/3/C.12.1.1.3.1/
Attributes of the Digital Signature...

Matheus Chaud
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search