ressaltos

English translation: offset

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:ressaltos
English translation:offset
Entered by: Douglas Bissell

10:10 Mar 6, 2018
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: ressaltos
Consulte o tipo de sobreposição lateral entre painéis, posição e ressaltos para lajes mistas colaborantes, de acordo com o catalogo do fabricante.

Lugs?
Douglas Bissell
Portugal
offset
Explanation:
offset
Selected response from:

Nick Taylor
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3shoulder or boss
Mario Freitas
2 +1offset
Nick Taylor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offset


Explanation:
offset

Nick Taylor
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 385

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  itineuropa
21 hrs
  -> Thanks it

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shoulder or boss


Explanation:
Sugestão

Mario Freitas
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 195




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search