situação: crédito consignado

English translation: Status: credit assigned

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:situação: crédito consignado
English translation:Status: credit assigned
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

11:16 Oct 16, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Histórico Escolar
Portuguese term or phrase: situação: crédito consignado
Na coluna "situação" do histórico aparecem as seguintes informações para cada disciplina:
- crédito consignado, ou
- aprovado por nota/frequência, ou
- aprovado em exame de suficiência
mcirino
Status: credit assigned
Explanation:
consignar = to assign

http://en.bab.la/dictionary/portuguese-english/consignar



FAQ Fundraising
https://www.innisbrook.com/faqfundraisingStudent Prize Credit Assignments. In the example above, eight (8) credits were assigned to three students. Using the name and grade information supplied, we .
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Obrigado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Status: credit assigned
Marlene Curtis
4status: credits (are) registered
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
status: credits (are) registered


Explanation:
www.mae.wmich.edu/.../permission_to_elect_59... - Traduzir esta página
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Visualização rápida
Ph.D. Students are not eligible to take ME 6970). * ME 7000: Master's Thesis. 6 credit hours. (credits registered = ). (subject to continuous enrollment ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Status: credit assigned


Explanation:
consignar = to assign

http://en.bab.la/dictionary/portuguese-english/consignar



FAQ Fundraising
https://www.innisbrook.com/faqfundraisingStudent Prize Credit Assignments. In the example above, eight (8) credits were assigned to three students. Using the name and grade information supplied, we .

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 396
Grading comment
Obrigado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
29 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Joao Felix
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search