pré-projeto de pesquisa

English translation: pre-research project

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:pré-projeto de pesquisa
English translation:pre-research project
Entered by: Osil Tissot

10:50 Oct 27, 2012
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / research
Portuguese term or phrase: pré-projeto de pesquisa
Context:

Pré-projeto de Pesquisa
O pré-projeto de pesquisa não deverá ultrapassar 10 (dez) páginas e deve estar relacionado obrigatoriamente a uma Linha de Pesquisa específica do Programa

http://cac-php.unioeste.br/pos/media/File/letras/pre_projeto...

Thank you
Osil Tissot
Brazil
pre-research project
Explanation:
www.ebah.com.br/.../pre-projeto-principios-quimicos-qualidade-agu...
O pré-projeto de pesquisa consiste nacoleta de amostras de água dos 10 viveiros da ... The pre-research project consists of collecting water samples from 10 ...

www.docsfiles.com/doc/.../pre-ap-research-project-ferguson-...
6 Sep 2012 – Submitted April 17, 2007; Revised June 18 In 2003, the National Research Council (NRC, 2003) pre- research project continues to be high, ...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
thank you all. Decision based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pre-research project
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4 +1research proposal
William Gallagher
4pre-project research
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pre-research project


Explanation:
www.ebah.com.br/.../pre-projeto-principios-quimicos-qualidade-agu...
O pré-projeto de pesquisa consiste nacoleta de amostras de água dos 10 viveiros da ... The pre-research project consists of collecting water samples from 10 ...

www.docsfiles.com/doc/.../pre-ap-research-project-ferguson-...
6 Sep 2012 – Submitted April 17, 2007; Revised June 18 In 2003, the National Research Council (NRC, 2003) pre- research project continues to be high, ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
thank you all. Decision based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarida Ataide
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

agree  Silvia Aquino
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado. Tenha um bom dia.

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pre-project research


Explanation:
The research work carried out before the project starts.

Mr. Miyagis Juju Seattle Works Team: Pre-Project Research: Feet ...
mrmiyagisjuju.blogspot.com/2012/.../pre-project-research-feet-first.h...Feb 5, 2012 – Pre-Project Research: Feet First (http://feetfirst.info/). This week we'll be volunteering at Feet First, where I proudly serve on the ..

http://mrmiyagisjuju.blogspot.com/2012/02/pre-project-resear...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2012-10-27 12:22:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

metro pre-project research | Flickr - Photo Sharing!
www.flickr.com/photos/lerasamovich/5861420142/metro pre-project research. ... Untitled-1 · Touching the Edge: Urban Landscaping in Kyiv Competition · metro pre-project research · detached house · pavilion

http://www.flickr.com/photos/lerasamovich/5861420142/

Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 396

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
research proposal


Explanation:
A pré-projeto de pesquisa outlines the manner in which proposed research is to be carried out. It is not research in itself; nor is it preliminary research. Rather, it treats the purpose of the proposed research, the methods to be used, expected findings, and bibliographic references.


    Reference: http://www.slideshare.net/KiercioQueiroz/prprojeto-de-pesqui...
William Gallagher
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jkscott
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search