PLANO DE ENSINO

English translation: Teaching Plan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:PLANO DE ENSINO
English translation:Teaching Plan
Entered by: Bett

11:31 Nov 3, 2014
Portuguese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / school
Portuguese term or phrase: PLANO DE ENSINO
"O conteúdo do presente PLANO DE ENSINO DA DISCIPLINA poderá sofrer alterações de acordo com a dinâmica e o andamento do curso , carga horária e ano letivo. Vice Histórico Escolar"

is this the same as Syllabus ???
any suggestions appreciated
Bett
Teaching Plan
Explanation:
Teaching Plan for 2014-2015 | Engineering Plaza
plaza.eng.uci.edu › Teaching Plan Overview
... Engineering · Major in Materials Science Engineering · Major in Mechanical Engineering · Home › Teaching Plan Overview › 2014-2015 Teaching Plan › ...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Teaching Plan
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
4curriculum
Richard Purdom


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Teaching Plan


Explanation:
Teaching Plan for 2014-2015 | Engineering Plaza
plaza.eng.uci.edu › Teaching Plan Overview
... Engineering · Major in Materials Science Engineering · Major in Mechanical Engineering · Home › Teaching Plan Overview › 2014-2015 Teaching Plan › ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 49
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
45 mins
  -> Obrigado!

agree  Margarida Ataide
1 hr
  -> Obrigado!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curriculum


Explanation:
is what it means

Richard Purdom
Portugal
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search